Arte Charpentier has more than 120 employees from 15 different nationalities, including 20 associates, in Paris, Lyon and Shanghai

Sixth sense

Arte Charpentier knows how to bring its teams together, by allowing each one to take initiatives, to create, and to exercise responsibilities.
Each team of employees collaborates on a shared project. This operation involves organisation and practices built on exchange and dialogue. It promotes initiative, creativity and cohesion in the service of a single project. This freedom provided by Arte Charpentier is a source of individual and collective wealth.
pierre clément, team

Pierre Clément

Associate Architect & Urbanist, Chairman

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts de Paris

Diploma – Institut des Langues et Civilisations Orientales

PhD in Ethnology, with first class honours – Paris la Sorbonne

TEACHING

Professor at Paris-Belleville School of Architecture since 1984

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Director of the Institut Parisien de Recherche Architecture Urbanistique & Sociétés (IPRAUS – Joint Research Unit CNRS AUS)

Former Vice-Président of the Institut Français d’Architecture

Member of the Académie d’Architecture

Urban Planner of the French Society of Urban Planners

DISTINCTION

Medal of the Royal Order of Sahametrei, awarded by the King of Cambodia (2013)

PUBLICATIONS

De l’Architecture à la Ville, ICI, 2012, Wenyi Zhou and Pierre Chambron – foreword

Bâtir la Ville et créer l’urbanité, Le Mécène, 2009, Antonio Frausto, Claire Néron and Pierre Clément

Vientiane, architecture d’une capitale, with S.Clément −Charpentier, Paris, Recherches/IPRAUS, collection Cahiers de l’IPRAUS, 2010

Arte Charpentier and partners, Dalian University of Technology Press, 2005 Arte Charpentier, éditions du regard, 2003

Andrew Hobson

Associate Architect,
Architecture Director

EDUCATION

Bachelor of Arts, First Class Honours Degree – University of Westminster

Diploma – Architectural Association

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Registered Architect, UK

Royal Institute of British Architects

Member of the Ordre des Architectes, France

Jérôme Le Gall

Associate Architect,
Architecture Director

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG with jury’s congratulations – École Paris-la-Seine
Scholarship from the Lounsberry foundation, USA.

Master of Science in Architecture and Urban Design – Columbia University, New York

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Member of the Académie d’Architecture

Expert Architect for the Conseil Régional d’Ile de France

AWARDS

Prize winner of the Académie d’Architecture de Paris in 1985

CONFERENCES

École Polytechnique Féminine

Organisme de l’Acier for the use of structural steel in building

École Centrale Paris

Mipim.

Belleville School of Architecture: «Cradle to Cradle»

Languages: English, French

abbès tahir, team

Abbès Tahir

Associate Architect
Architecture Director

Associate Director General

TRAINING

Architect D.P.L.G

Studied architecture at the Paris-Villemin school, ex U.P.A. 1

Registered with the Order of French Architects

AFFILIATIONS

Member of the Academy of Architecture

Founder member of the association “Amis du Lutétia”

DISTINCTION

Art and Literature Officer

Languages: English, French

stéphanie de kervenoael siac, team

Stéphanie de Kervenoaël-Siac

Associate Architect, Director of Human Resources

EDUCATION

Masters in Urban Management – École supérieure des sciences économiques et commerciales (1996)

Architect DPLG – Paris-Villemin School of Architecture (1991)

antonio frausto

Antonio Frausto

Associate Architect,
Architecture Director

EDUCATION

DPLG Architecture Diploma with jury’s congratulations – School of Architecture, UNAM, Mexico (2002)

Visual Arts studies – UNAM, Faculty of Arts & Design (1992-1994)

TEACHING

École Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées, since 2007

Pedagogical Director at the École d’Art Américaine in Fontainebleau, since 2006

CONFERENCES

National Autonomous University of Mexico, UNAM

Hong-Ik University, Seoul, South Korea

Paris- Belleville School of Architecture

École d’Architecture de la Ville et des Territoires in Marne-la-Vallée

Higher Institute of Civil Engineering, ESTP

JURY

Agora d’Evry / public facilities

Wellbuilding 2050 international competition

EXTRA-DISCIPLINARY ACTIVITIES

Administrator for AFEX (French Architects Overseas)

Head of Latin-American working group

raquel milagres, team

Raquel Milagres

Associate Architect-Engineer,
Operations Director

EDUCATION

Higher Studies Degree in Commercial Real Estate – Université Paris 1 Sorbonne (2005)

Masters in Management DESS, Project Management option – Conservatoire Nationale des Arts et Metiers (CNAM) – Paris (2001)

Certificate of Specialised Studies in Urban Architecture – École d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (ENSAPB) (1996)

Architect Engineer Diploma – Minas Gerais Federal University School of Architecture, Belo Horizonte, Brazil (1994)

marie france bouet, team

Marie-France Bouet

Associate Architect & Urban Planner,
Director of Urban Projects

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – École National Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (ENSAPB)

PUBLICATIONS

The Sustainable Design Handbook, China, CSTB, 2006

nathalie leroy, actualités

Nathalie Leroy

Associate Landscape Designer,
Landscape Director

EDUCATION

Landscape Architect DPLG – École Nationale Supérieure du Paysage de Versailles

Textile Design Diploma – École Nationale Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs de Paris

Christiane Azoulay

Associate, Administrative and Financial Director

EDUCATION

Tax and social security training

Management and Finance

 

 

Stéphane Quigna

Interior Design Director

EDUCATION

Interior Design – École CAMONDO (1995)

Preparatory studies  – École Supérieure de Design Industriel (1989)

Edith Richard

Interior Design, Associate

EDUCATION

Architect – École Spéciale d’Architecture, Paris

COMPETITIONS

2nd Prize «A Theatre for the Future» – International competition for Theatre Architecture – International Organisation of Scenographers, Theatre Architects and Technicians (OISTAT)

Wen Yi Zhou

Associate Architect,
Director of the Shanghai office

TRAINING

Architect D.P.L.G. – Ecole d’architecture de Paris-Belleville (2000)

C.E.A. « Eastern cities: metropolises of Asia-Pacific » – Ecole d’architecture de Paris-La Villette (1996)

C.E.A. « Architecture Urbaine », Ecole d’architecture de Paris-Belleville (1995)

Diploma in Architecture, University of Hunan, China (1992)

MEMBERSHIP

Member of the Publishing Committee of the architectural magazine « Time + Architecture ».

PUBLICATION

Co-author of the book « From Architecture to the City, Arte Charpentier in China, 2002-2012 », edition ICI interface, 2012.

PCH

Pierre Chambron

Associate Architect,
Deputy Director of the Shanghai office

EDUCATION

Masters Degree in Architecture – Ohio State University, USA (1993)

Architecte DPLG – École d’architecture de Paris-Tolbiac (UP7) (1991)

AWARDS

Richard Lounsberry Prize awarded by the Académie d’Architecture (1991)

TEACHING

Teaching post at École des Beaux-Arts Américaine de Fontainebleau (2002 to 2005)

PUBLICATIONS

Co-author of « De l’Architecture à la ville, Arte Charpentier en Chine, 2002-2012 », ICI, 2012

Isabelle Scherrer, informatique

Isabelle Scherrer

Associate Architect,
IT Director

TRAINING

Management program of Information Systems at the Institute of Information Management – IMI of the University of Compiègne
Architect DPLG – Paris School of Architecture Conflans UPA4
University Diploma in Computer Assisted Design (Application Development)

fernando castro, team

Fernando Castro

Associate Architect

EDUCATION

Architect – Los Andes University, Colombia (1995)

Jérôme Van Overbeke

Associate Architect

 EDUCATION

Architect DESA – École Spéciale d’Architecture de Paris (1987)

École des Beaux-Arts à Mulhouse (1983)

Michel Mourlot

Associate Architect

EDUCATION

Urban Planning & Development specialized higher studies diploma (DESS) – l’Institut d’Etudes Politiques de Paris (1987)

Architect DPLG – chaired by Antoine Grumbach and directed by Jean-Pierre Buffi (1984)

quentin groslier, team

Quentin Groslier

Associate Architect

TRAINING

École d’Architecture Paris- Villemin (received with the congratulations of the jury).
Graduation project: “Confronting urban risks: an emergency centre in peri-urban areas.”

Languages: French – English

Vincent Gouget

Associate Architect

TRAINING

Graduate of the École d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (1998)

Vincent Lempereur

Associate Architect

TRAINING

D.E.A.A. Cultural Facilities – Studios J. Perrotet / V. Fabre (1988)

D.P.L.G. of the Architecture School of Paris Villemin (1987)

Jean-François Bailleux

Architect,
Construction Director

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP – École d’Architecture de Lyon (2008)

Masters in Architecture – École d’Architecture de Lyon (2007)

Architect DPLG – École d’Architecture Paris (UP1) (1996)

National Arts and Techniques Diploma in Interior Design– École des Beaux-Arts de Reims (1986)

Francesco Ballarin

Architect,
Construction Director

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-la-Villette (ENSAPLV) (1994)

Architectural studies in Genoa and Venice (1984 – 1988)

sylvie waucquier, team

Sylvie Waucquier

Legal Affairs / Insurance / Quality Manager

TRAINING

ICH – Paris – Droit de la propriété immobilière (2005)

CSTB – Centre Scientifique et Technique du Bâtiment – HQE – Démarche de management du projet environnemental (2004)

Qualiform – Animateur qualité ISO 9001/2000 – ISO 9001/2008 (2002)

Faculté de Droit – Assas Paris II Capacité en Droit (1992)

 

 

Sylvie Levallois

Architect,
Lyon office Manager

TRAINING

D.P.L.G. Architect – Ecole d’Architecture de Lyon (1995)

Studies at the Hochschule für Architektur und Bauwesen Weimar, Germany (1992-93)

Alain Morvan

Interior Design

TRAINING

Higher Technician Diploma Architectural Assistant

Alexandre Maneval

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – Paris-Villemin School of Architecture, former UPA 1 (1988)

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATIONS

Treasurer General of Franco-British Union of Architects

Member of the Société Française des Architectes

Audrey Cyprien

Architect

TRAINING

Master 2 « Architecture, atmospheres and digital cultures » – National School of Architecture of Grenoble (2017)
Master of Architecture – University of Rome Sapienza (2016)
Bachelor of Architecture – National School of Architecture of Grenoble (2015)
Professional License « Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Buildings » – I.U.T. of Saint-Nazaire (2013)
D.U.T. Civil engineering option building – I.U.T. from Saint-Nazaire (2012)

Benjamin Mahieu

Interior Design

 EDUCATION

Master of Interior Design – Ecole des Arts Décoratifs de Paris (2012)

Graphic Arts diploma – Ecole des Beaux-Arts de Lille (2008)

Bruno Carracoi

Administrator

EDUCATION

Accounting Manager (RNCP certified CPN61) – Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (CNAM)

Master’s Degree in Accounting, Control and Audit – CNAM (2015)

BTS Technical Degree in Accounting and Management (1995)

Baccalauréat G2 (Accounting and Management) (1993)

Camila Scalisi

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect – Faculty of Architecture, Design et Urbanism (FADU) of the University of Buenos Aires (UBA), Argentina

Baccalauréat Corporate Administration – Escuela Técnica Philips (ITPA), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Camilla Paleari

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – Polytechnic School of Turin (2003)

Training at Museum de Paris

Carole Azzi

Architect

EDUCATION

DSA Architecture et Patrimoine – École Nationale Supérieure d’architecture Paris Belleville (ENSAPB) (2017)

DES (specialist studies) in Architecture – ALBA : Académie Libanaise des Beaux-Arts, Beirut, Lebanon (2012)
Final degree project « Cité de Musique de Beyrouth »

Baccalauréat science section – with distinction – Lycée Français Nahr Ibrahim, Lebanon (2005)

 

Catherine Rabal

Assistant

EDUCATION

Technology Diploma in Marketing Techniques (1988)

Diploma – École Supérieure de Commerce et d’Administration des Entreprises du Tourisme, DESCAET (1990)

Decoration et Space DesignÉcole Boulle (2003)

 

 

Changhua Hou

Urban Planner, Shanghai

Bachelor of Urban Planning, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University (2016)

Christian Atry

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – Paris-Conflans School of Architecture, Charenton-Le-Pont, Val de Marne (1989)

clémence rabin le gall, team

Clémence Rabin Le Gall

Interior Design

EDUCATION

CAMONDO School of Interior Design Diploma (2017)

Dilpoma in Visual Arts and Art Sciences – Faculty 04 of the Université Paris 1 Sor­bonne, Centre Saint-Charles (2002)

2nd year of Architecture – Paris Val de Seine (2003)

Painting Workshop – Ateliers des Beaux Arts Glacière (2004)

 

 

 

Danxi Luo

Architect, Shanghai

EDUCATION

Master of Architecture – Tongji University, Shanghai, China (2017)

Intermediate Engineer (Architectural Design) (2014)

Bachelor of Architecture – Sanjiang University (2009)

 

evangelos batagiannis

Evangelos Batagiannis

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect H.M.O.N.P. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris la Villette (2016)
Architect D.E. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture, Paris Val de Seine (2015)
Bachelor’s degree in Architecture – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris val de seine (2012)

SEMINAR

“Ancient, modern and contemporary heritage” – François Gruson

Frederic Chalco

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – Paris La Villette UP6

georges souaid

Georges Souaid

Architect

EDUCATION

Master in Architecture – ENSA Versailles, France (2022)
Bachelor’s degree in Architecture, with honors – Lebanese Academy of Fine Arts-ALBA, Beirut, Lebanon (2019)

Godefroy Saint-Georges

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP with first class honours – École Spéciale d’Architecture de Paris (2011)

Exchange with University of Cin­cinnati, Ohio, USA (2007)

Ines Banuls

Inès Banuls

Architect

EDUCATION

Diploma of Architect D.E. – ENSA Marseille (2021)
Semester at CUAAD in Guadalajara, Mexico (2019)
Bachelor of Architecture – ENSA Marseille (2018)

Jasmine Frossard

Interior Design

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP – École nationale d’architecture de Strasbourg (2008)
Architect – École nationale d’architecture de Strasbourg (ENSAS) (2007)
ERASMUS Programme – Polytechnic University of Alicante – Spain (2005-2006)
Museography & Scenography Option – Atelier Danièle Pauly – Jérôme Habersetzer – Phillipe Miesch – Guy Claude François (2004-2005)

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Founding member of the association «Collectif 52»

DISTINCTIONS

One of 10 shortlisted for the Rhénan of Architectural Photography Competition 2004

Jean-Frédérick Loko

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect’s degree (with honors) – École nationale supérieure d’architecture de ParisVal de Seine (2013)
PFE: Business incubator project specialised in Biotechnology in Compiègne

École supérieure d’art moderne de Paris (2006-2007)
École Condé Paris (2005 – 2006)

AWARDS

Winner of the BIM Contest 2016 (3rd place) organised by Polantis

Jérémy Delahaie

Architect

EDUCATION

Architecte DPLG – Diploma with first class honours and congratulations from the jury – École d’Architecture de Bretagne (2006)
Creation of an exchange with Rio de Janeiro School of Architecture and receipt of 2nd year diploma (2004)
Diploma in architecture for first year – École d’Architecture de Bretagne (2001)
Baccalauréat science section (1998)

Jia Liang

Assistant, Shanghai

FORMATION

Intermediate Economist (Business Administration) (2016)
Intermediate Commercial Secretary (2007)
Bachelor of Arts, South China University and Technology (2004)

Julie Dumet

Communication

TRAINING

Master cultural production and financing – IESA Paris (2018)
International Bachelor of cultural property and events promotion – ICART Bordeaux (2016)

 

 

julien blanquet, team

Julien Blanquet

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Landscape Engineer – École Nationale Supérieure de la Nature et du Paysage (changed to INSA Val-de-Loire), Blois (2013)

Karim Hachemi

Architect

EDUCATION

PhD Dissertation Preparation (Green Neighbourhood Systems and Concepts) (since 2014)

Diploma of Magister (Mastesr II) with honors. Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning of the University of Setif in Algeria (2012)

Option: Habitat, sustainable development.
Theme: Study of eco-districts and analysis of their influence on the quality of urban life.

State Architect Diploma (with honors) – Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning of the University of Setif in Algeria (2005)
Option: urban project.
Theme: Improvement of the Porte de Montreuil.

Applied English – University of Boumerdes (1997)

Léa Blanc

Interior Design

Training

CFSAI Architecte d’intérieur – EFET Architecture d’intérieur, Paris (2017)

BTS Agencement – Ecole Boulle, Paris (2014)

Lise Noel

Interior Design

EDUCATION

Interior Design Assistant – École Boulle

BTS Technical Degree in trilingual secretarial studies

Baccalauréat A5 – trilingual proficiency

Longwei Chen

Architect Engineer

EDUCATION

Architect Engineer – Faculté polytechnique de Mons et Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium (1987)

Masters in Architectural Heritage Restoration – Faculté polytechnique de Mons, Belgium (1989)

Civil Engineering Diploma – Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture, China (1984)

 

Luc Jouy

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect DPLG – École d’Architecture de Montpellier (1984)

Luo Zexiu

Urban planner, Shanghai

Bachelor of Urban planning, Henan Institute of Science and Technology (2011)

Maëva Richer

Architect HMONP

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP– École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture (ENSAP), Paris-Val de Seine (2015)

Architect – ENSAP, Paris-Val de Seine (2011)

Martin Jover

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP – École nationale supérieure d’architecture de Paris Val de Seine (2013)

Architect – École nationale supérieure d’architecture de Paris Val de Seine (2012)

Mathilde Charee

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Landscape Designer DPLG – École nationale supérieure de paysage de Versailles (2016)

BTS Technical Degree in Space Design – Institut Supérieur des Arts Appliqués de Nantes (2012)

Mise-à-niveau des Arts Appliqués (Upgrade studies in Applied Arts) (MANAA) – Institut Supérieur des Arts Appliqués de Nantes (2010)

Baccalauréat literature section, arts option – École Charles de Foucault, Brest (2009)

Mathilde Grand

Architect

EDUCATION

Double degree in architecture and urban planning (2021)
Thesis: “Impacting inhabitants’ social capital by creating hospitality spaces in Shanghai” – Tongji University, Shanghai,
China
PFE : “Weaving links in the canuts” – Mention Bien – ENSA-V, Versailles, France

Michel Katseli

Architect DPLG

EDUCATION

Architect D.P.L.G. – École d’architecture de Paris-La-Seine (formerly UPA9) (1989)

Brevet de Technicien: Exécution de Travaux (Technician’s diploma in Construction works) – École Saint-Lambert (1981)

 

 

MDO-paysage

Michela Donato

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP– École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Lyon (ENSAL) (2015)
Architect – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Lyon (ENSAL) (2014)
Master 1 – Erasmus mobility scheme – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Lyon (2013)
Bachelors’, Architecture – University of Genoa, Faculty of Architecture, Italy (2011)

Mingding Pan

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP (2013)

Architect – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Toulouse (2012)

Architect – Wuhan University of Technology, China (2010)

AWARDS

François Meyer Lévy Prize winner for Best French Diploma, Medal of the Académie d’Architecture, France (2013)

Skills and expertise permit awarded by Minister for Home Affairs, France (from 2013)

First prize winner of the international competition for the Transformation of the Industrial Landscape to the north of Gui Mountain, Wuhan, China

PUBLICATIONS

« Être architecte en Chine : De la résidence à la morphologie urbaine contemporaine chinoise », Édition Universitaire Européenne 2016, Head of publication : Christine Alexandre DOUNET

« Six mois en Chine », École Nationale Supérieured’Architecture de Toulouse 2011, Head of publication : Christine Alexandre DOUNET

Nahla Jajo-Legrand

Architect

EDUCATION

Canadian Architectural Certification Board

Architect – Faculty of Engineering, University of Baghdad, Iraq

Nazim Belblidia

Architect

EDUCATION

Masters in Specialist Development, Modelisation & Environment – Centre de Recherche en Architecture et Ingénierie (CRAI) – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Nancy (ENSA) (2011)

Architect –  ENSA Nancy (2011)

Architect – Diploma with first class honours – École Polytechnique d’Architecture et d’Urbanisme (EPAU), Algiers (2008)

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Member of the Ordre National des Architectes, Algiers (2008)

PUBLICATIONS

AMC n°198 June July 2010, page 10.

Le moniteur n°5575 du 1st October 2010, page 63

Ning Xie

Architect, Shanghai

st Class Registered Architect (PRC) (2017)

Bachelor of architecture, Da Lian University of Technology (1996)

Nour Alareth

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect D.E. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris (2021)

Diploma of Architect – Faculty of Architecture, AlBaath University, Syria (2015)

Olivier Carrara

Architect

TRAINING
Architect D.P.L.G. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Clermont-Ferrand (2003)
Bachelor of Architecture – Scott Sutherland
School of Architecture in Aberdeen (1997)

Patricia Becker Giovannini

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture Paris Val de Seine (ENSAPVS) (2012)

Architect – Double diploma : École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture Paris Val de Seine (ENSAPVS) and Federal University of Paraná, Curitiba, Brazil (2011)

Social Communication diploma  – Advertising and marketing skills – Positivo University, Curitiba, Brazil (2013-2014)

Pauline Rabin Le Gall

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Landscape Architect DPLG (2005) – École Nationale Supérieure du Paysage de Versailles (1999)

Diploma in History of Art & Archeology – Paris IV La Sorbonne

Peng Xuyun

Architect, Shanghai

EDUCATION

Senior Engineer (Architectural Design)(2016)

1st Class Registered Architect (PRC) (2010)

Master of Architecture, DaLian University of Technology (2005)

Bachelors of Architecture, Taiyuan  University of Technology  (2002)

philippe mialhe

Philippe Mialhe

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect H.M.O.N.P – ENSA Paris Malaquais (2021)
Master in architecture – ENSAP Bordeaux (2019)
Master in Mechanical Engineering – Arts & Métiers ParisTech (2015)
Master in civil engineering – ESTP Ecole Spéciale des Travaux Publics (2015)

Philippe Sécheresse

IT Assistant

EDUCATION

Network Technician Training

BTS Technical Degree apprenticeship in « Superior technical studies in Computer Maintenance & Networks »

Rita Touma

Architect & Urban Planner

EDUCATION

Specialized Master in Sustainable Urban Project Management – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Montpellier (2021)
Master’s degree in Architecture from the Holy Spirit University – School of Architecture and Design – Kaslik, Lebanon (2020)
Bachelor of Architecture from Université Saint Esprit – School of Architecture and Design – Kaslik, Lebanon (2018)

AWARDS

1st prize Saint Gobain at the Lebanese national level – Multi-comfort student competition (2019)
Proposal of a vision for the rejuvenation and urban reconnection of the Crescenzago metro station (Milano 2030), designed in accordance with the 4 standards of comfort “walk, breathe, hear and see” – Concept based on sustainable elements: environment, structure, façade, materials, integration with nature.
Saïd Njeim, architect

Saïd Njeim

Architect

EDUCATION

Institut des études juridiques de l’urbanisme et de la construction (1998)

Higher Studies Diploma – Institut National des Beaux-Arts, Lebanon (1994)

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATION

Member of the Ordre des Architectes Français (2004)

Sangbeom Hong

Sangbeom Hong

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect D.E. – ENSA Paris-Belleville (2020)
Bachelor of Architecture – ENSA Paris-Belleville (2017)
Silvia Pucci, landscape designer

Silvia Pucci

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Postgraduate diploma in applied studies (DESA) – honorable mention – University of Venice (IUAV) (2016)

Final Design Project: Landscape and Garden Project
Master’s in Architecture – University of Florence (2010)

Final Design Project: Public Space and Accessibility: Reflections and Projects
ERASMUS programme – Technical University of Valladolid, Spain (2007-2008)

AWARDS

First Prize Filo Collectif Competition – Development Project for Ex-Stianti de San Casciano (2015)
First Prize Filo Collectif Competition – Urban Renewal Project for the Former Industrial Zone of Castiglione del Lago (2013)
Quart Progetti Competition special mention – Project for the Renovation of the Historic Town Defenses of Massa Maritima (2010)
First Prize Studio Giorgieri Competition – Project for an Urban Park in Pistoia (2009)

WORKSHOPS

Workshop with Michael Van Gessel – ‘In Between, projects and urban fragments’ – Italian Centre of Architecture (ACMA), Milan
Workshop in Vallée du Draa – Earthen Architecture: tradition and innovation – University of Florence and Cadi Ayyad University, Marrakech
Urban Project Workshop by Valka/Valga – ‘Trespass : architecture et urban planning – Technical University of Riga, Lettonia

CONFERENCES

Invited speaker and jury member at the Lorenzo de’ Medici Institute (LdM) and the International Studies Institute (ISI) Florence, Italy

PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATIONS

Co-founder of Filo – Architect and Landscape Architect Group – Florence and Paris
Collaborator with the Acces-sos collective – Collectif temporaire entre Quart Progetti, Studio Florence
Collaborator with Quart Progetti – Florence

RESEARCH GRANT

DIECI Design éco-friendly cities – Florence – Creation of a database of sustainable towns and districts.

Soizic Kenfort

Landscape Designer

EDUCATION

Architect – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Val-de- Seine (ENSAPVS) (2010)

COMPETITIONS

Habiter écologique (ecological living) – Student competition organised by the Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine – Paris, France (2008)
Mini-Maousse – Student competition organised by the Institut Français d’Architecture – Paris, France (2006)

COMMITMENTS & UNDERTAKINGS

Architectes de l’urgence – Assistance training for victims of natural, technological and human disasters – Paris, France (2009)
ABCDE Vietnam – Student humanitarian mission in Vietnam and Cambodia – Vinh, Vietnam (2005)
Sourires Indiens – Student humanitarian mission in support of the Père Ceyrac Association – Madurai, India (2004)

Sophia Verguin

Doctoral architecture student
research officer

 

THESIS

« Le centre commercial de demain : une centralité en devenir ? S/Chopping malls, La nouvelle fabrique de la cité » – co-direction Université du Mans (ED STT, ESO Le Mans) and Université de Paris (ED 131, CERILAC)

TRAINING

Architect H.M.O.N.P. – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (2019)

Diplôme d’État d’architecte – Research option – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (ENSAPB) (2018)

Bachelor of Architecture – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Malaquais

Other training: Evening course in the history of science and technology at the Ecole du Louvre. (Techniques of bronzes & ceramics, stained glass, goldsmithery, etc.) (2017)

PRIZES

Best Architectural Thesis Award (2018) – « Confiner in fine ? : les laboratoires de sciences expérimentales au Collège de France » – awarded by the Maison de l’architecture Ile-de-France

Souhil Melizi

Architect HMONP

EDUCATION

Architect HMONP – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Lyon (ENSAL) (2011)

Architect – ENSAL (2010)

Higher specialised studies (DESS) Diploma in (Ambiance and comfort in Architecture and Urban Planning) – École d’architecture et de paysage de Bordeaux (ENSAPBX) (2001-2002)

Architect – Architecture Institute of Setif in Algeria (2000)

Sylvain Poilprez

Architect

TRAINING

D.P.L.G. Architecture Diploma – École d’architecture de Nancy (2007)

Masters II Verre Design et Architecture – École de Nancy (2006)

Sylvain Van Rechem, architect

Sylvain Van Rechem

Architect

TRAINING

Architect H.M.O.N.P – École d’Architecture de la Ville et des Territoires à Marne la Vallée (2016)

Architecture State Diploma – École d’Architecture de la Ville et des Territoires, Marne la Vallée (2014)

EXHIBITION

French Pavilion, Venice Architecture Biennale, N°13 Common Ground, Venice, IT (2012), Under the direction of Yves Lion

Vincent Boreux

Architect

TRAINING

D.P.L.G. : Ecole d’Architecture de Paris La Villette, PARIS (2006)
Diploma: A college in Guyana: Application of theory in bioclimatic design.

D.E.F.A. : Ecole d’Architecture de Charenton – UP4, PARIS (1995)

Vivian Cloez

Architect

TRAINING

Architect D.P.L.G – Ecole supérieure d’architecture de Paris-La Villette (2006)

DEA – Architectural and Urban Project – Theories and Devices – Ecoles d’architecture de Paris-Belleville, La Villette, Malaquais et Université Paris 8 (2005)

DPEA – Architecture of territories and urban projects – Ecoles d’architecture de Paris-Belleville, La Villette et Malaquais (2005)

Diploma of architect and urban planner – Federal University of Minas Gerais – UFMG, Belo Horizonte / Brazil (1999)

Yang Liu

Architect, Doctor, Head of R&D division

TRAINING

Architect H.M.O.N.P – IPRAUS, École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (2016)

PhD in Architecture – École doctorale “Ville, Transports et Territoires” – Université de Paris Est, Paris-France (2014)

Specialisation iploma in Architecture – École Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville (2009)

Master in Theories and History of Architecture – Tongji University, Shanghai-China (2007)

Bachelor of Architecture – Tongji University, Shanghai-China (2004)

youngnan yoo

Youngnan Yoo

Architect

EDUCATION

Architect H.M.O.N.P. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’architecture de Strasbourg (2019)
Architect D.E. – Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’architecture de Strasbourg (2017)
Master of Architecture – Korea National University of Transportation (2010)
Bachelor of Architecture – Korea National University of Transportation (2008)

Zhaoyu Cai

Post-processing, Shanghai

Wuhan Vocational College of Science and Technology (2003)

;

Mathilde Grand

Receive the latest news from the agency